Schedule

Thursday, 27th August 2020 

18:00 – 20:00   BIB number pick – up PUT 115K, PUT 70K, PUT 35K, PUT 17K (Ruše)

Friday, 28th August 2020

15:00 – 21:00   BIB number pick- up PUT 115K, PUT 70K, PUT 35K, PUT 17K (Ruše)

22.00               Bus shuttle for PUT 115K from Sports park Ruše

Saturday, 29th August 2020

00:00               Start PUT 115K – Pohorje Ultra-Trail® (Dravograd)

04:45               Bus shuttle for PUT 70K from Sports park Ruše

06:00               Start PUT 70K (Hoče)

07.45               Bus shuttle for PUT 35K from Sports park Ruše

09:30               Start PUT 35K (Slovenska Bistrica)

10:00               Start PUT 17K  (Ruše)

11:00               Expected arrival of the fastest at PUT 115K – Pohorje Ultra-Trail®

11:20               Expected arrival of the fastest at PUT 17K

13:00               Expected arrival of the fastest at PUT 35K

13:10               Expected arrival of the fastest at PUT 70K

13:30               Awarding ceremony for PUT 17K

14:00               Start CICI kids trail run (Ruše)

14:15               Start MINI kids trail run (Ruše)

14:30               Start MAXI kids trail run (Ruše)

14:45               Awarding ceremony KIDS Trail

15:00               Awarding ceremony PUT 35K

16:00               Raffle prizes for the runners and the volunteers

17:00               Awarding ceremony PUT 70K 

19:00               Awarding ceremony PUT 115K 

20:00               Concert of the band

 

The organizer reserves the right to change the program.

Slovenščina
English